FRSSE and depreciation of buildings

Is it permissible not to depreciate freehold buildings under the FRSSE, given that the standard is silent on the subject?
ChrisPoole

Comments
There are 10 comments. Login or register to view them.

FRSSE

Anonymous |

FRS 15 para 5 says . . .

keith.donovan |

The building has to be depreciated.

yu_ching_hoi |

Not sure

Anonymous |

Thanks

Anonymous |

I think you can avoid depreciating the building

Anonymous |

For what it's worth

Anonymous |

.

Anonymous |

Non-depreciation

AnonymousUser |

Source?

Wayne Glenton |