Post balance sheet events and abbreviated accounts

 

Apologies if this is really simple - I don't prepare accounts, but (try and) review them.

I have a company posting abbreviated accounts, but they have a number of very signficant post balance events - should they have been disclosed? And if so, what standard or rule says they should?

Thanks

Comments
There are 2 comments. Login or register to view them.

FRSSE paragraph 14 (or FRS 21

Towards excellence |

No

Euan MacLennan |
Euan MacLennan's picture