Wording for reverse charge invoices

Hello my company is VAT registered in a number of EU countries and we're looking to check the wording we use on the invoices indicating we are using the reverse charge mechanism is correct. I've used HMRC for the UK but can anyone point me in the right direction for the other EU countries? Thanks

Comments
There are 3 comments. Login or register to view them.

If you quote 'Article 44 VAT

shaun king |

Reverse Charge Invoices

jeh |

Reverse charge invoices

mikewhit |