Share this content
1

Home worker in South Africa

Home worker in South Africa

Didn't find your answer?

A payroll client has said an employee can work from home in South Africa - what are the consequences for the employer re PAYE?  Any help/thoughts welcomed!

Replies (1)

Please login or register to join the discussion.

avatar
By paras007
19th Aug 2013 16:01

Refer to CWG2, paragraph 121.

http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/guidance/cwg2.htm

 

Thanks (0)
Share this content

Related posts