Share this content
0
715

P11ds

P11ds

Where it has been indicated on form P35 that P11d's will follow later, is a P11d(b) required if there are no benefits to report?

Presumably if the P35 says that there are no P11ds due then there is no need to file a P11d(b)?
Rob

Replies

Please login or register to join the discussion.

avatar
By lfidler
20th Jun 2005 12:26

Yes and yes - see the form
Rob
See the form P11D(b)(2005)Man that covers both your points. Section 2 provides a box to tick to confirm 'No expenses payments or benefits of the type to be returned on form p11D have been or will be provided for the year ended 5 April 2005. For this reason no forms P11D are attached.' Section 3 tells you (in bold) to 'Please note if you have already indicated on form P35 that no P11D(b) is due, there is no need to send this form.

Thanks (0)
Share this content