Share this content
0
182

RDEC Financial Reporting

Should I treat RDEC credits as a government grant for financial accounting?

Didn't find your answer?

Search AccountingWEB

I am preparing accounts under FRS101 reduced disclosures. This seems to state I cannot offset my RDEC credits against my capitalised R&D intangible costs!

Can somebody cofirm this is the case that FRS101 and Companies House regulations over rule IAS20?

 

Replies

Please login or register to join the discussion.

There are currently no replies, be the first to post a reply.

Share this content